Accident Solarwings Typhoon unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71504

Date:Saturday 16 February 2002
Time:
Type:Solarwings Typhoon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Loimaa -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight stalled in gusty wind conditions and crashed. The pilot sustained fatal injuries.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database