Accident Dornier Do-27A-1 3477,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71980

Date:Saturday 21 August 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27A-1
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 3477
MSN: 210
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bragança -   Portugal
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burnt during Air Festival. Pilot Ten Esau de Jesus Poças Figueiredo (23). "Monomotor" from BA Tancos.

Sources:

https://www.flugzeugforum.de/
Diário de Lisboa 22 August 1971, p20