Accident Embraer EMB-810D Seneca III PT-RST,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72078

Date:Sunday 19 November 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810D Seneca III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-RST
MSN: 810486
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Goiania -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mato Grosso, Private Airport
Destination airport:Goiania SBGO
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crash landed over two residences after two go around , the pilot made a forced landing without victims, the two houses was destroyed after the accident, into the plane was the pilot four adults and two children.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

www.opopular.com.br 11/19/2006 edition