ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7212
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 4 December 1976 |
Time: | 12:05 |
Type: | Cessna 172N |
Owner/operator: | Teterboro Flig |
Registration: | N75604 |
MSN: | 17267844 |
Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Grand View, NY -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:small section of r wing,fwd of r aileron,disclosed half moon shape indentation.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | |
Report number: | NYC77FA018 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB