Incident Enstrom F-28A-D D-HHST,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72201

Date:Sunday 11 August 1991
Time:14:59 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom F-28A-D
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-HHST
MSN: 079
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grafrath -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Innsbruck
Destination airport:Augsburg
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed in hard forced landing in corn field after engine overheating. Two serious injured.

Sources:

http://www.coptercrazy.co.uk/
http://flugunfall-db.bfu-web.de/Statistik/FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik1973-1992.pdf