Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito T Mk III HJ865,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72286

Date:Friday 21 July 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito T Mk III
Owner/operator:60 OTU RAF
Registration: HJ865
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn High Ercall, Salop, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF High Ercall, Salop
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HJ865: Engine cut on take-off, undercarriage raised to stop RAF High Ercall. 21/07/1944
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt