Accident Antonov An-14A FLARF-02373,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72367

Date:Thursday 9 December 1999
Time:
Type:Antonov An-14A
Owner/operator:MAP Arsenyev APO
Registration: FLARF-02373
MSN: 003310
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:SW of Kirovsy -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The last flying An-14 hit a tree while attempting an emergency diversion in deteriorating weather.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=747