Accident Aérospatiale SA 330B Puma 1151,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73081

Date:Saturday 18 December 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PUMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 330B Puma
Owner/operator:ALAT
Registration: 1151
MSN: 1151
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vandoeuvre-lés-Nancy, Meurthe-et-Moselle 54 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Capt Claude Lafitte (pilot), Adj Daniel Joret (mechanic) and Jean-Jacques Boulesteix (log.officer). GALCA 1.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20121230112400/http://www.matalat.fr:80/page1590.html
http://www.alat.fr/page524.html