Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII HK464,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73105

Date:Saturday 4 March 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII
Owner/operator:FIU RAF
Registration: HK464
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Goring Hall, Sussex, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Ford, Sussex
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HK464: Engine cut on take-off from RAF Ford crashlanded Goring Hall Sussex. 04/03/1944
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB FIU RAF