Incident Expedition Trike PAK20 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73239

Date:Saturday 11 September 2004
Time:
Type:Expedition Trike PAK20
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Verona, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed north of Kingston in the town of Verona, Ont. Pilot reported to have suffered minor leg injuries.The ultralight aircraft, identified as an Expedition Trike PAK20 (registration information not available), crashed in a field. The pilot was injured and taken to hospital.

Sources:

CADORS 2004O1451