Incident Kolb Slingshot C-ICPR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73242

Date:Wednesday 22 September 2004
Time:
Type:Kolb Slingshot
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-ICPR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Amherstburg, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ultralight Kolb Slingshot, registration C-ICPR, with one person on board, crashed in a field near Amherstburg (south of Windsor). The pilot was taken to Hospital with unspecified injuries.

Sources:

CADORS 2004O1539