Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73400

Date:Monday 8 March 2010
Time:18:30
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:County Road 29, Goshen, Indiana -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft crashed in a field for unknown reasons. No injuries reported.

Sources:

http://www.etruth.com/Know/News/Story.aspx?ID=507610