Incident Boeing-Stearman A75N1 C-FUCC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73491

Date:Monday 29 March 2004
Time:17:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing-Stearman A75N1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FUCC
MSN: 75-8521
Year of manufacture:1940
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Abbotsford, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:ABBOTSFORD BC (CYXX)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-FUCC, a Boeing A75N1 ground looped on landing runway 01 at Abbotsford and ended up on its back on infield east of runway 01. There were two souls on board, no injuries reported.

Sources:

CADORS 2004P0398