Accident LET L-13 Blaník N666FB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73587

Date:Sunday 28 August 1977
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic ll13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
LET L-13 Blaník
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N666FB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Waverly, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Waverly, CO
Destination airport:Waverly, CO
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
PLT STATED UNABLE TO FULLY ACTIVATE DIVE BRAKES ON FINAL. GROUND CHECKED OK. Overshoot.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN77DTE80
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB Identification: DEN77DTE80