Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73917

Date:Saturday 10 April 2010
Time:16:45
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Agnes Water, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A tourist walked too close to the propeller of the aircraft while maintenance was going on and the engine was running. The tourist was taken to hospita with several cuts to her arms and shoulderl.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20100416164454/http://news.ninemsn.com.au:80/national/1038615/tourist-recovers-after-prop-accident