Accident Cessna 182S Skylane OE-DHA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73925

Date:Sunday 11 April 2010
Time:18:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182S Skylane
Owner/operator:Agro-Technik GmbH
Registration: OE-DHA
MSN: 18280850
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Monte Martino, near Fabriano -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LIRU
Destination airport:LOKW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into Monte Martino, locality Cerreto d'Esi (Ancona province). All three occupants were killed. ANSV has opened an investigation.

Sources:

http://www.austrianwings.info/aw/?p=9950
http://www.kleinezeitung.at/nachrichten/chronik/2332076/cessna-absturz-moeglicherweise-oesterreichern.story
https://www.corriere.it/cronache/10_aprile_12/marche-precipita-aereo-cessna_415a51e8-4621-11df-9de6-00144f02aabe.shtml
http://www.masterworld.org/news/97735/Cessna-precipita-nelle-Marche-Tre-morti-probabilmente-austriaci.html
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1258