Incident Piper PA-18-95 Super Cub I-LABO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74040

Date:Wednesday 21 April 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-95 Super Cub
Owner/operator:Aeroclub di Viterbo
Registration: I-LABO
MSN: 18-2018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:L'Aquila -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Viterbo - LIRV
Destination airport:L'Aquila - LIAP (QAQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft yawed and reported damages to the cart and the left wing. Unharmed the two occupants.
ANSV has opened an investigation

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1266