Incident Lockheed 10A Electra 7633,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74184

Date:Thursday 14 December 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed 10A Electra
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration: 7633
MSN: 1003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Edmonton, AB -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Canadian Military Aircraft Serial Numbers

Images:

taken in January 1945 at Edmonton Station by my father Armond Kirby. He was stationed there 1944 to 1946.