Incident Cessna 172RG Cutlass II I-PVLB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74215

Date:Wednesday 3 March 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG Cutlass II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-PVLB
MSN: 172RG0002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Forlì -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Forlì - FRL
Destination airport:Forlì - FRL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft has suffered, during the rotation, the yelding of the cart. Unharmed the two people on board, damages to the aircraft. ANSV has opened an investigation for the accident.
The aicraft is the same that had a serious drawback on april 14th (see report at http://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/wiki.php?id=73978)

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1273

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
14 April 2010 I-PVLB private 0 Forlì unk