Accident homebuilt ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74273

Date:Sunday 9 May 2010
Time:12:20
Type:homebuilt
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Beregomet -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed. The pilot did not have a license nor any documentation of the airplane.

Sources:

http://old.npu.gov.ua/mvs/control/main/uk/publish/article/338193