Incident Remos G-3/600 Mirage D-MHHW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74341

Date:Saturday 15 May 2010
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic G3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Remos G-3/600 Mirage
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MHHW
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wildbichler Alm, Near Rettenschöss -   Austria
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDPC
Destination airport:EDPC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Remos ultralight on flower dropping flight crashed in mountains in bad weather coditions (fog and rain). The pilot (62) was seriously injured and the plane sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

http://tirv1.orf.at/stories/443006
https://derstandard.at/1271376743948/Tirol-Ein-Schwerverletzter-bei-Absturz-von-Leichtflugzeug
http://www.tt.com/%c3%9cberblick/720562-6/63-j%c3%a4hriger-bayer-bei-absturz-von-leichtflugzeug-schwer-verletzt.csp