Incident Helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74350

Date:Saturday 15 May 2010
Time:13:00
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Honey Creek township, near Plain, WI -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster helicopter crashed at Honey Creek township, near Plain, WI. The pilot escaped unhurt.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20100518201436/http://www.wbay.com:80/Global/story.asp?S=12487665
http://www.wkow.com/Global/story.asp?S=12487571