Incident Preceptor N3-2 Ultra Pup (built by H. W. Moulton N3073X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74434

Date:Friday 21 May 2010
Time:15:40
Type:Preceptor N3-2 Ultra Pup (built by H. W. Moulton
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3073X
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Off Route 101 (Wilson Road), near Kittery-Eliot, ME -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Little Brook Air Park - K3B5
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Ultra Pup made a hard emergency landing after engine problems in a muddy hay field off Route 101, also known as Wilson Road, near the Kittery-Eliot town line, ME. Both occupants escaped unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.wmtw.com/news/23638450/detail.html