Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N36GG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74443

Date:Saturday 22 May 2010
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Craig and Lucy Davisson Partnership
Registration: N36GG
MSN: E-2462
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:2300 block of 120th Street about 10 miles north of Winterset, IA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of the Beechcraft was attempting to make an emergency landing on Highway 169 just before noon when the plane disappeared from radar, but instead landed in a soybean field in the 2300 block of 120th Street about 10 miles north of Winterset.

Sources:

http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/37291515/ns/local_news-des_moines_iowa/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
17 June 1994 N1525G private 3 Brainerd, MN w/o