Incident Hughes 269C I-PRCO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74512

Date:Wednesday 26 May 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269C
Owner/operator:Elicuneo srl
Registration: I-PRCO
MSN: 14-0268
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rive, Vercelli prov. -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a Hughes 269C was doing some aerial work when hitting powerlinesand crashed near Rive, Vercelli prov.
The pilot was injured.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/IE/Detail.asp?ID=1282