Incident Cessna 421C Golden Eagle II N97DH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74519

Date:Wednesday 26 May 2010
Time:18:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C421 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 421C Golden Eagle II
Owner/operator:Embry Aero Ltd.
Registration: N97DH
MSN: 421C0450
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Nashville International Airport (KBNA), TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nashville International Airport - KBNA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The nosewheel of the Cessna 421C collapsed when landing at Nashville International Airport (KBNA), TN. All seven occupants escaped unhurt.

Sources:

http://wireupdate.com/local/no-injuries-after-small-planes-nose-gear-collapses-at-nashville-international-airport/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.wsmv.com/news/23688523/detail.html]