Incident Scheibe SF 25C Falke C2000 D-KNAJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74595

Date:Friday 28 May 2010
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25C Falke C2000
Owner/operator:Segelfluggruppe Flugsportvereinigung Erlangen e.V
Registration: D-KNAJ
MSN: 44352
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hetzleser Berg Airfield (EDQX) (Bayern) -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Hetzleser Berg - EDQX
Destination airport:Hetzleser Berg - EDQX
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The motorglider crashed immediately after take-off in wooded area near Hetzleser Berg Airfield (EDQX). The pilot, a 60 year old man, was slightly injured, but the old motorglider is a w/o.

Sources:

http://www.nordbayern.de/errorpage/errorurl/http%3A%252F%252Fwww.nordbayern.de%252Fartikel.asp%253Fart%3D1233373%26kat%3D19%26man%3D12/errorcode/404

https://fsv-en.de/images/SF25gr.jpg (photo)