Accident INPAER Excel Cargo PU-CEP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74673

Date:Thursday 3 June 2010
Time:c. 14:15
Type:INPAER Excel Cargo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-CEP
MSN: 002
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Tres Forquilhas, RS -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SSCN
Destination airport:SBTR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed en route to an airshow at Torres after engine lost power. The male pilot (49) and the female passenger (38) died.

Sources:

desastresaereos.net
https://www.jornalnh.com.br/site/noticias/policia,canal-8,ed-6,ct-702,cd-263540.htm
Accident photo: http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_IEJ3-_kC6JI/TAmmBdFfSII/AAAAAAAAm2k/i2WRBIoP3bM/s400/8319651.jpg