Incident Mil Mi-2 RA-23706,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74702

Date:Thursday 3 June 2010
Time:17:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-2
Owner/operator:Kronvers-Avia
Registration: RA-23706
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:100 km from the Volkhov, Leningrad Region -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Calibration/Inspection
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the landing approach helicopter touched the wire lines and crashed in field.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.rostransnadzor.ru/rostrans/news/index.php?ELEMENT_ID=2195]
http://www.forumavia.ru/forum/3/9/172723359724033346281275582939_1.shtml?topiccount=23