Incident Cessna 172L I-SVFD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74755

Date:Friday 11 June 2010
Time:c. 11 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172L
Owner/operator:Flying Work
Registration: I-SVFD
MSN: 172-59615
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Torraccia Airfield, Domagnano -   San Marino
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Torraccia airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft has finished the run of landing over the threshold of end runway, setting on fire. Hurt the two occupants.
ANSV has opened an investigation by charge of the San Marino government.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1289
https://www.avionews.com/index.php?corpo=see_news_home.php&news_id=1118130&pagina_chiamante=index.php
http://www.newsrimini.it/news/2010/giugno/11/san_marino/aereo_in_fiamme_dopo_atterraggio_alla_torraccia._illesi_piloti.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.fanotv.it/precipita-aereo-scuola-della-flyng-work-di-fano-id1018.html]