Loss of control Accident PZL-106BT Turbo Kruk LV-ZIB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74914

Date:Monday 16 December 2002
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PZ6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-106BT Turbo Kruk
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-ZIB
MSN: 11980259
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Horco Molle, TU -   Argentina
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot was demonstration an aerial application flight to his friends, shortly after obtaining his aerial application license.
The aircraft stalled during a turn and crashed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.jiaac.gob.ar/files/pdf/Bol33.pdf
https://jiaac.gob.ar/files/2363662.pdf