Accident Cudugnello-Citroen Pegasso-Visa LV-UX067,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75013

Date:Monday 7 June 2004
Time:17:40 UTC
Type:Cudugnello-Citroen Pegasso-Visa
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-UX067
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Venado Tuerto Airport, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While performing a low-speed, low-altitude pass parallel to runway 03, the aircraft made a smooth right turn, lowered its nose, and entered a spin, plunging to the ground.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.jiaac.gob.ar/files/pdf/Bol35.pdf