Incident PZL Mi-2 D-HZPB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75186

Date:Tuesday 12 November 1991
Time:11:52 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL Mi-2
Owner/operator:Polizei Brandenburg
Registration: D-HZPB
MSN: 538118033
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Erfurt-Bindersleben Airport -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During simulated hydraulic failure tail rotor hit the ground and helicopter rolled on its right side.

Sources:

Fliegerrevue
http://flugunfall-db.bfu-web.de/Statistik/FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik1973-1992.pdf