Incident Cessna OB-571,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75245

Date:Friday 18 June 2010
Time:16:45 LT
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Servicios Aéreos Ruiz (SARU)
Registration: OB-571
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:San Lorenzo Airport, Datem, Maranón -   Peru
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Lorenzo Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with a motor taxi on the runway. The driver and the three passengers of the car (13-17) injured.

Sources:

desastresaereos.net (19.6.2010)