Accident Pützer Elster C D-EDIQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75285

Date:Saturday 26 June 2010
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Pützer Elster C
Owner/operator:Luftfahrt-Verein Bottrop (1932) e.V.
Registration: D-EDIQ
MSN: 38
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Konstanz Airfield (EDTZ) -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Konstanz Airport EDTZ)
Destination airport:Dinslaken-Schwarze Heide (EDLD)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Got not high after take-off, hit a tree, crashed and burned out. The occupants (51/61) were killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.badische-zeitung.de/nachrichten/suedwest/konstanz-zwei-menschen-sterben-bei-flugzeugabsturz--32653688.html
https://abpic.co.uk/images/images/1103319F.jpg (photo), BFU-Report 3X084-10

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
19 July 1988 D-EDWU Segelfluggemeinschaft Bohlhof e.V. Laufenburg sub