Accident Flylab Tucano ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75362

Date:Tuesday 29 June 2010
Time:20:00
Type:Flylab Tucano
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Krokova, Aigion -   Greece
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while in a training flight. Both occupants trainer (51) and student (17) died.

Sources:

http://www.news247.gr/ellada/synetrivh_anemoptero_sto_aigio.387517.html (greek language)