This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 27-JUN-2010 |
Time: | 14:30 LT |
Type: |  Glasflügel H-206 Hornet |
Owner/operator: | Luftsportverein Iserlohn e.V. |
Registration: | D-8524 |
C/n / msn: | 62 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Willingen -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Iserlohn |
Destination airport: | Iserlohn |
Narrative:Crashed during emergency landing. Pilot substantial injured and the glider is a w/o.
Sources:
http://www.hna.de/nachrichten/kreis-waldeck-frankenberg/korbach/versuchte-notlandung-segler-stuerzt-ueber-willingen-820209.html http://beta.wlz-fz.de/Lokales/Waldeck/Korbacher-Zeitung/Missglueckte-Notlandung-am-Ritzhagen