Incident Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG VH-OUA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75376

Date:Wednesday 30 June 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG
Owner/operator:Air Gold Coast
Registration: VH-OUA
MSN: 172RG-0534
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Warwick, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:YBCG - Gold Coast
Destination airport:YWCK- Warwick
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft struck a car whilst taxi on runway or taxiway and the right hand wing sufferred severed damage to entire wing.

Sources:

Photographs - yet to be released

http://images3.jetphotos.net/img/2/2/0/6/65691_1195276602.jpg (photo)