Incident Kreisel Geier II OE-5114,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75427

Date:Sunday 22 July 1984
Time:14:40 LT
Type:Kreisel Geier II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-5114
MSN: 4
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Nötsch Airfield - LOKN -   Austria
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOKN
Destination airport:LOKN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider made some stall-spins and crashed to the ground about one kilometer east of Nötsch Airfield - LOKN. The pilot suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19840722_Geier_II__GZ._841454.pdf
LFZ-Register Austria