Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75637

Date:Wednesday 14 July 2010
Time:c. 19:00 LT
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:motorway D1, near Divisov -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two trucks collided and were destroyed by fire, inside one truck were two historical aircraft. Two people were slightly injured

Sources:

https://zpravy.idnes.cz/dalnici-d1-na-benesovsku-na-pet-hodin-zastavila-nehoda-a-pozar-kamionu-1j4-/krimi.aspx?c=A100714_191542_krimi_jba
http://www.blesk.cz/clanek/zpravy-krimi/139163/kolaps-na-d1-u-divisova-horely-dva-kamiony.html