Incident Saab 91D Safir OE-KSV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75758

Date:Thursday 2 June 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 91D Safir
Owner/operator:Team 2000
Registration: OE-KSV
MSN: 91461
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Trieben Airfield - LOGI -   Austria
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOGI
Destination airport:LOGI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Saab 91D Safir (OE-KSV) crashed after a stall on short final to Trieben Airfield - LOGI. The pilot suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.gotech.at/saab_91d_safir.htm#3F-SV