Incident Saab J 29F Tunnan Yellow J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75796

Date:unk. date 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab J 29F Tunnan
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: Yellow J
MSN: 29565
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:? -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Saab J 29F Tunnan (Yellow J and Yellow N) were involved in a collision during taxi on the airport. Both aircrafts sustained substantial damages. The pilot of Yellow J ejected from the aircraft shortly before the collision.

Sources:

http://www.gotech.at/saab_j29f_tunnan.htm#Yellow%20J