Incident de Havilland Canada L-20A Beaver 3B-GD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75808

Date:Friday 28 July 1967
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada L-20A Beaver
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3B-GD
MSN: 1420/1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Wiener Neustadt West (LOXN) -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOXN
Destination airport:LOXN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field 2min after take-off. Three occupants were injured, one seriously. After the emergency landing, the Beaver collided with two walls and was completely destroyed.

Sources:

http://www.gotech.at/l20.htm#3B-GD