Accident Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II 76+12,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76200

Date:Wednesday 4 June 1986
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:HFS900 Heeresflieger
Registration: 76+12
MSN: 1576 (C289)
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bückeburg/Röcke -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flew into waiting Heeresflieger Alouette II (1840/C474) 76+95 during landing and crashed; student (23) killed.

Sources:

https://www.flugzeugforum.de//forum/showthread.php?62214-BW-Kennungen-seit-1968/page9
https://www.helis.com/database/accidents/?org=7
Hamburger Abendblatt 5.6.1986
Flight International 16 May 1987