Accident MBB Bo 105M (VBH) 86+07,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76257

Date:Wednesday 28 February 1990
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105M (VBH)
Owner/operator:HFR35 Heeresflieger
Registration: 86+07
MSN: 6007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Möllmicke/Wenden -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sennelager
Destination airport:Mendig
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the vicinity of a kindergarten and burned. The pilot, Lieutenant Colonel W. Nigge, was killed and three occupants were seriously injured.

Sources:

http://dipbt.bundestag.de/doc/btd/14/048/1404867.pdf
http://www.feuerwehr-gerlingen.de/html/der_loschzug.html
Hamburger Abendblatt 1.3.1990, p46
https://www.gdh-dachverband.de/downloads.html?file=files/dachverband/downloads/Archiv%20NACH%20VORN%20vor%202019/NACH%20VORN%202017_2018.pdf - Page 15