Incident Piaggio P-149D D-EAXO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76339

Date:Thursday 10 June 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P149 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piaggio P-149D
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EAXO
MSN: 290
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schuttertal -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed " im Kreis Rottenen 1 km östlich des Mittelbach and 12 km südlich der Lahr".

Sources:

BFU 3X237-82