Accident TeST TST-10M Atlas 25TW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76541

Date:Friday 23 June 2006
Time:15:48 LT
Type:TeST TST-10M Atlas
Owner/operator:private
Registration: 25TW
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sonvilier -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Montbéliard - LFSM
Destination airport:Montbéliard - LFSM
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
the france-registred UL-glider with motor crashed after being unable to control the aircraft.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1971.pdf