Incident Enstrom F-28A F-BVRE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76581

Date:xx Aug 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom F-28A
Owner/operator:Rotor Club de Paris
Registration: F-BVRE
MSN: 242
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Toussus Le Noble (TNF/LFPN) -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Toussus Le Noble (TNF/LFPN)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Registered to final owners (Rotor Club de Paris) on 25/3/1988. Written off when crashed in France in August 1989 (exact details - including cause and exact date - not yet confirmed. Registration F-BVRE "struck on: 22/11/2016 for the reason: deleted automatically under articles L. 6111-4 of the Transport Code and D.121-30 the civil aviation code (registration conditions Register are no longer met)"

Sources:

1. http://www.rotorspot.nl/product/enstrom.php
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html;jsessionid=A6B221D7903CFF5ABF515B9287D39504
3. F-BVRE at Toussus Le Noble (TNF/LFPN) 12/6/1989: https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1199088
4. http://www.impdb.org/index.php?title=Itin%C3%A9raire_d%27un_enfant_g%C3%A2t%C3%A9
5. http://www.helico-fascination.com/recits/jean-marie-potelle/274-mes-machines-ecoles.html?id_document=4909