Hard landing Incident FFA AS-202/18A4 Bravo OH-NTL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76593

Date:Thursday 12 August 2010
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS02 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FFA AS-202/18A4 Bravo
Owner/operator:Patria Pilot Training
Registration: OH-NTL
MSN: 231
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Helsinki-Malmi Airport (EFHF) -   Finland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EFHF
Destination airport:EFHF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The student pilot made a hard landing and lost control of the aircraft, crashing next to the runway. The pilot escaped with minor leg injuries. The aircraft was heavily damaged, probably a writeoff.

Sources:

http://www.iltasanomat.fi/uutiset/kotimaa/uutinen.asp?id=2236103