Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS6 HB-1924,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76691

Date:Thursday 15 April 2004
Time:17:15 LT
Type:Rolladen-Schneider LS6
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-1924
MSN: 6009
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Trin/GR -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bad Ragaz - LSZE
Destination airport:Bad Ragaz - LSZE
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
glider collided with hillside and crashed. pilot was killed and the glider destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1906.pdf